Magnificent Sea Creatures of the Pacific Northwest
Call Bilz: 250-285-3468
Common name

Latin name

cm.

inches

$ hydro.

$ poly.

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #3

Pisaster ochraceus

10.00

20.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #4

“             “

13.00

26.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #5

“             “

16.00

32.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #6

“             “

20.00

40.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #7

“             “

23.00

46.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #8

“             “

26.00

52.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #9

“             “

30.00

60.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #10

“             “

33.00

66.00

Purple/Ochre Sea Stars       #17

“             “

55.00

110.00

Six Arms  Purple/Ochre SS

Pisaster ochraceus

20.00

40.00

Six Arms  Purple/Ochre SS

Pisaster ochraceus

30.00

60.00

 

Purple and Orange  SS
Purple SS on Mussel

P. ochraceu s &

33.00

66.00

Purple SS &Helmet Crab

P. ochraceus &T.cheiragonus

29.00

58.00

Purple SS & Moonsnail

Pisaster ochraceus

40.00

80.00

Embracing Sea Stars (Tiny)

“             “

20.00

40.00

Embracing Sea Stars and Chiton

“             “

32.50

65.00

 Purple SS on Huge Oyster

P.ochraceus &Crassotrea gigas

100.00

200.00

Orange  Mottled Sea Stars  #4

Evasterias troschelii

13.00

26.00

Orange  Mottled Sea Stars  #5

Evasterias troschelii

16.00

32.00

Orange  Mottled Sea Stars  #6

Evasterias troschelii

18. 00

36.00

OrangeMottled (the claw!)

 

10.00

20.00

Embracing  Mottled Sea Stars

Evasterias troschelii

32

12.5

55.00

110.00

Purple & Orange Mottled SS

P. ochraceus & E.  troschelii

18

7

35.00

70.00

Purple & Orange Mottled SS

P. ochraceus & E.  troschelii

19

7.5

35.00

70.00

 

Inside Corner Cluster  (small)

P.ochraceus &

14

5.5

35.00

70.00

Inside Corner Cluster (large)

P.ochraceus &

20

8

75.00

150.00

P & O SS and Urchin Combo

P. ochraceus &

19

7.5

40.00

80.00

 

LeatherSeaStars  (small)

Dermasterias imbricata

13.00

26.00

Leather Sea Stars  (medium)

Dermasterias imbricata

16.00

32.00

LeatherSeaStars  (large)

Dermasterias imbricata

20.00

40.00

LeatherSeaStars  (extra large)

Dermasterias imbricata

30.00

60.00

 

Northern Sun Star

Solaster endeca

23

9

32.50

65.00

Northern SS &Scallop

Solaster endeca

24

9.5

55.00

105.00

Striped Sun Star

Solaster stimpsoni

Striped Sun Star & Horse Clam

Solaster stimpsoni

33

13

80.00

160.00

 

 

PinkSeaStars     (small)

Pisaster brevispinus

16.00

32.00

Pink Sea Stars     (medium)

Pisaster brevispinus

30.00

60.00

PinkSeaStars     (large)

Pisaster brevispinus

51

20

60.00

120.00

PinkSeaStars     (gigantic)

Pisaster brevispinus

80

120.00

240.00

Rainbow Sea Star

23

9.5

30.00

60.00

RainbowSeaStar w Oyster

22

9

32.50

65.00

Rainbow Sea Star w huge Oyster

26

10

50.00

100.00

Huge Rainbow Sea Star
Two Huge Rainbow SS
SpinyRed SeaStar

Hyppasteria spinosa

12.5

5

12. 00

24.00

SpinyRed SeaStar

Hyppasteria spinosa

 

Sunflower Sea Star  (small)

Pycnopodia helionthoides

Sunflower Sea Star  (medium)

Pycnopodia helionthoides

SunflowerSeaStar  (large)

Pycnopodia helionthoides

SunflowerSeaStar (extra large)

Pycnopodia helionthoides

URCHINS

 

Green Sea Urchin

Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis

7

3

8.00

16.00

Purple Sea Urchin

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

7

3

8.00

16.00

Red Sea Urchins     (tiny)

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

8.00

16.00

Red Sea Urchins     (small)

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

7

3

12.00

24.00

Red Sea Urchins     (medium)

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

9

4

16.00

32.00

Red Sea Urchins     (large)

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

12

4.5

25.00

50.00

Red Sea Urchins     (extra large)

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

14

5.5

32.00

64.00

Red Sea Urchins     (jumbo)

Strongylocentrotus purpuratus

16

6

41.00

82.00

 

Eccentric Sand Dollar

 

8.00

16.00

Contact Bilz

Email: bilzrockfish[at]gicable[dot]com
Phone: (250) 285-3468
Box 245, Heriot Bay, BC , V0P 1H0