Magnificent Sea Creatures of the Pacific Northwest
Call Bilz: 250-285-3468
Common Name

Latin Name

cm

inches

$ hydro.

$ poly.

Anchovy

Barracuda

Barracuda

Black- eye Goby →

Coryphopterus nicholsi

13

5

35.00

70.00

Crescent Gunnel ←

Pholis laeta

19

7.5

50.00

100.00

Decorated Warbonnet ←

Chirolophis  decoratus

20

8.5

70.00

120.00

 

 

Herring (various poses)

Clupea pallasii

 

 

40.00

80.00

Marbled Snailfish

Liparis dennyi

21

8.5

65.00

130.00

Northern Ronquil  (male)

Ronquilus jordani

13

5

35.00

70.00

Northern Ronquil   (female)

Ronquilus jordani

13

5

35.00

70.00

Opah  (Moonfish) ←

Lampris guttatus

71

28

650.00

1000.0

Pacific Cod (tiny)

Gadus macrocephalus

14

5.5

45.00

90.00

Pacific Cod (small) ←

Gadus macrocephalus

23

9

75.00

150.00

Pacific Cod (small) →

Gadus macrocephalus

2

9.5

75.00

150.00

Pacific Cod ←

Gadus macrocephalus

52

21

165.00

330.00

Pacific Hake →

Merluccius  productus

60

23.5

195.00

390.00

Pacific Pomfret←

Brama japonica

36

14

130.00

240.00

Pacific Pomfret→

Brama japonica

36

14

130.00

240.00

Pacific Pomfret

Brama japonica

37

14.5

135.00

250.00

Pacific Sandfish

Trichodon trichodon

20

9

70.00

140.00

Penpoint Gunnel

Apodichthys flavidus

29

11.5

70.00

140.00

Pile Perch

 

Shortfin Eelpout

Lycodes brevipes

16

6.5

40.00

80.00

Spearnose Poacher (on Mussel)

Agonopsis emmelane

10

4

40.00

80.00

Spearnose Poacher (in Mussel)

Agonopsis emmelane

10

4

40.00

80.00

Spiny Lumpsucker←

Eumicrotremis orbis

5

2

20.00

35.00

Spiny Lumpsucker→

Eumicrotremis orbis

5

2

20.00

35.00

Spiny Lumpsucker (top view)

Eumicrotremis orbis

5

2

20.00

35.00

Spiny Lumpsucker on Scallop

Eumicrotremis orbis

6

2.5

20.00

40.00

Spiny Lumpsucker on Abalone

Eumicrotremis orbis

13

5

50.00

100.00

Surf Perch

 

Plainfin Midshipman→

Porichthys notatus

26

10

95.00

180.00

Pilchard

 

Shad

 

Skilfish  →

Erilepsis zonifer

53

25

220.00

400.00

Skilfish  ←

Erilepsis zonifer

54

21

210.00

390.00

Tommycods (canned)

Microgadus proximus

12

5

60.00

100.00

Wolf Eel →

Anarrhichthys ocellatus

138

55

450.00

900.00

Contact Bilz

Email: bilzrockfish[at]gicable[dot]com
Phone: (250) 285-3468
Box 245, Heriot Bay, BC , V0P 1H0