Magnificent Sea Creatures of the Pacific Northwest
Call Bilz: 250-285-3468
Common name

Latin name

cm.

inches

$hydro.

$poly.

Kelp Greenling (tiny female) →

Hexagrammos decagrammous

16

6

45.00

90.00

Kelp Greenling (male)

Hexagrammos decagrammous

24

9.5

60.00

120.00

Kelp Greenling (female))←

Hexagrammos decagrammus

28

11

65.00

130.00

Kelp Greenling (male)  →

Hexagrammos decagrammous

26

10

65.00

130.00

Kelp Greenling (female)

Hexagrammos decagrammous

31

12

80.00

160.00

Kelp Greenling( male) →

Hexagrammos decagrammous

37

14.5

115.00

230.00

Kelp Greenling (female)

Hexagrammos decagrammous

45

18

140.00

280.00

 

Lingcod (tiny) ←

Ophioden elongatus

31

12

75.00

150.00

Lingcod (tiny) →

Ophioden elongatus

31

12

75.00

150.00

Lingcod (arched)←

Ophioden elongatus

53

21

185.00

370.00

Lingcod (leaping)→

Ophioden elongatus

60

23

215.00

430.00

Lingcod  (Huge!)

Ophioden elongatus

106

42

600.00

1000.0

 

Rock Greenling

Hexagrammos lagocephalus

36

14

115.00

230.00

Whitespotted Greenling ←

Hexagrammos stelleri

25

10

65.00

130.80

Contact Bilz

Email: bilzrockfish[at]gicable[dot]com
Phone: (250) 285-3468
Box 245, Heriot Bay, BC , V0P 1H0