Magnificent Sea Creatures of the Pacific Northwest
Call Bilz: 250-285-3468
Common Name

Latin name

cm.

inches

$hydro.

$poly.

Dogfish (tiny)

Squalus acanthiss

70.00

135.00

Dogfish (tiny with egg sac)

acanthiss

70.00

135.00

Dogfish  (small) (top view)

acanthiss

62

24.5

185.00

370.00

Dogfish  (large)  (top view)

acanthiss

500.00

900.00

Longnose Skate

Raja rhina

Longnose Skate

Raja rhina

160.00

310.00

 

 

Big Skate (big)

Raja binoculata

107

42

400.00

780.00

Ratfish (male) →

Hydrolagus colliei

39

15.5

140.00

280.00

Ratfish (female) ←

Hydrolagus colliei

46

18

160.00

315.00

Electric Ray

Torpedo californicus

53

21

220.00

400.00

Black Skate (male)

Bathyraja trachura

51

20.5

190.00

370.00

Black Skate (underside)

 trachura

59

23

190.00

370.00

Deepwater Skate

abyssicola

38

15

140.00

260.00

Broad Skate

Amblyraja   badia

38

15

140.00

260.00

Starry Skate

Raja stellulata

19

7.5

70.00

140.00

Contact Bilz

Email: bilzrockfish[at]gicable[dot]com
Phone: (250) 285-3468
Box 245, Heriot Bay, BC , V0P 1H0